Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions
imported>KidsSupport cont changing |
imported>KidsSupport cont changing |
||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Monster | | style="text-align: center; " |Monster | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip-Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |Hip-Hop | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Tricia Miranda | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gabe De Guzman | | style="text-align: center; " |Gabe De Guzman | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Pulse | | style="text-align: center; " |The Pulse | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Getting The Pulse Protégés | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
===tWitch & Allison's Kids Dance Challenge=== | ===tWitch & Allison's Kids Dance Challenge=== | ||
In 2015, the duet with Gabe De Guzman was much more successful on ''The Ellen DeGeneres'' Show season 13, where they both won the prize to get a chance being on the Ellen show. At the beginning it was announced that just one kid was allowed on Ellen, but they danced together first round as duo, were been accepted, spitted up for next one and at the end met each other as finalists. However, tWitch & Allison were so amazed by their talent, that they had spoken with Ellen let them both on the show, but they didn't tell, until final duel was battled out. After then they had shown the kids a video of Ellen telling them the good news. On the show, they performed as a quartet with tWitch & Allison, after a short interview | In 2015, the duet with Gabe De Guzman was much more successful on ''The Ellen DeGeneres'' Show season 13, where they both won the prize to get a chance being on the Ellen show. At the beginning it was announced that just one kid was allowed on Ellen, but they danced together first round as duo, were been accepted, spitted up for next one and at the end met each other as finalists. However, tWitch & Allison were so amazed by their talent, that they had spoken with Ellen let them both on the show, but they didn't tell, until final duel was battled out. After then they had shown the kids a video of Ellen telling them the good news. On the show, they performed as a quartet with tWitch & Allison, after a short interview by Ellen. | ||
===World of Dance=== | ===World of Dance=== | ||
| Line 497: | Line 497: | ||
|Katy Perry<br />Missy Elliott | |Katy Perry<br />Missy Elliott | ||
|Background | |Background | ||
|Gabe De Guzman<br />[[Charlize Glass]]<br />Will Simmons<br /> | |Gabe De Guzman<br />[[Charlize Glass]]<br />Will Simmons<br />many more | ||
| | |Co-choreography of Elliott's performance<br />dance group by Tricia Miranda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |''Dance Moms Season 5'' | | rowspan="3" |''Dance Moms Season 5'' | ||
| Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
|'''2017:'''<br />[[Tahani Anderson]]<br />Gabe De Guzman<br />Will Simmons<br />Prince Aidan | |'''2017:'''<br />[[Tahani Anderson]]<br />Gabe De Guzman<br />Will Simmons<br />Prince Aidan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|''School of Rock'' | |''School of Rock'' | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 559: | Line 559: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|''The Fuller House'' Season 3 Episode 12 | |||
|Tanner Buchanan | |||
|Chad Brad Bradley's Dance Battle Group | |||
|Other Dancers (recognized):<br />Taylor Hatala<br />Kyndall Harris<br />Trinity Inay<br />1 more | |||
|<ref>[https://youtu.be/NmXVv5O_Ay8 Fuller House Dance Off]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|''The Teen Choice Awards'' | |||
|French Montana | |||
|Background Group | |||
| | |||
|<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O3ccAsdnRUE French Montana Performs ' Unforgettable - Live at Teen Choice awards]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 641: | Line 653: | ||
|SUPERFRUIT | |SUPERFRUIT | ||
|Starring Duet with 4 background duets | |Starring Duet with 4 background duets | ||
|Other dancer:<br />Sage Rosen<br />Interesting concept about switched gender perception. Kaycee in taxedo and leading during dancing and Sage wearing a pink dress. Always the Tomboy :-). | |Other dancer:<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Interesting concept about switched gender perception. Kaycee in taxedo and leading during dancing and Sage wearing a pink dress. Always the Tomboy :-). | ||
Directed by Colin H Duffy, Lindsey Blaufarb and Craig Hollamonnn | Directed by Colin H Duffy, Lindsey Blaufarb and Craig Hollamonnn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 649: | Line 661: | ||
|Blake McGrath | |Blake McGrath | ||
|Starring Group | |Starring Group | ||
|Choreography by Tessandra Chavez. Directed & Filmed by Tim Milgram. 19 more dancers including Blake. | |Choreography by Tessandra Chavez. Directed & Filmed by Tim Milgram. | ||
19 more dancers including Blake as lead. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YT-Vevo | |YT-Vevo | ||
| Line 794: | Line 807: | ||
|Director, editor and producer:<br />Scott David Winn<br />(aka ScottDW) | |Director, editor and producer:<br />Scott David Winn<br />(aka ScottDW) | ||
|A high school student who is going into senior years.<br />Plot:<br />She and her class mate met two senior dance teams who tried to recruit them and have a dance battle over it. Finally both freshmen joined the battle and impressed both teams. | |A high school student who is going into senior years.<br />Plot:<br />She and her class mate met two senior dance teams who tried to recruit them and have a dance battle over it. Finally both freshmen joined the battle and impressed both teams. | ||
|Other dancers:<br />Gabe De Guzman<br />Angel Gibbs<br />Jevohn Gentry<br />Music:<br />ScottDW | |Other dancers:<br />Gabe De Guzman<br />Angel Gibbs<br />Jevohn Gentry | ||
and many more<br />Music:<br />ScottDW | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YT | |YT | ||