Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions
imported>KidsSupport corr surnames |
imported>KidsSupport →Concept Videos: add vids |
||
| Line 914: | Line 914: | ||
https://pedrogtprelief.org | https://pedrogtprelief.org | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2019.01.16 | |||
|Game of Survival - RUELLE | |||
|Co-Directed and Choreography by Janelle Generstra-Adams<br />Co-Directed & Filmed by Space Visuals<br />Styled by Erica Mer<br />Assisted by Jalen Preston | |||
|A candidate dancer who take a audition with No. 59.<br>Plot:<br />A cutthroat audition to get a role on a movie. 59 get second - or say better - zero points. | |||
|Other dancers:<br />41 Andrew Lane-Partlow<br />77 Tahani Anderson<br />130 Jaydn Hermandez<br />3 Vivien Lopez<br />12 Jenna Alverez<br />127 Mollary Jul<br />76 Sparkles Lund<br />The numbers 59 and 41 are in bigger letters in the credit. Kaycee's parents stated once that they wouldn't allow her to perform on Dance Moms again, because of the non-accurate over-dramatization of the cutthroat process in the show gives outsiders on the dance industry a bad eye. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||