Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions

imported>KidsSupport
imported>KidsSupport
Line 915: Line 915:
https://pedrogtprelief.org
https://pedrogtprelief.org
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |YT
| rowspan="3" |YT
| rowspan="2" |2019.01.16
| rowspan="3" |2019.01.16
| rowspan="2" |Game of Survival - RUELLE - FORTYONE
| rowspan="3" |Game of Survival - RUELLE - FORTYONE
|Co-Directed and Choreography by Janelle Ginestra-Adams<br />Co-Directed & Filmed by Spaced Visuals<br />Styled by Erica Mer<br />Assisted by Jalen Preston
|Co-Directed and Choreography by Janelle Ginestra-Adams<br />Co-Directed & Filmed by Spaced Visuals<br />Styled by Erica Mer<br />Assisted by Jalen Preston
|A candidate dancer who takes a audition with No. 59.<br />Plot:<br />A cutthroat audition to get a role on a movie. 59 gets second - or say better - zero points, because she cannot be true on herself.
|A candidate dancer who takes a audition with No. 59.<br />Plot:<br />A cutthroat audition to get a role on a movie. 59 gets second - or say better - zero points, because she cannot be true on herself.
Line 923: Line 923:
|-
|-
| colspan="3" |''"It is all in your mind? Or, is it real? Regardless, what really matters is - do not let pressures that you feel externally or put on yourself allow you to crumble. The moment you stoop or crumble, there are people waiting to take your spotlight. Black out the noise; visualize a clear path; and take the spot that God designed for you. Sometimes you have to claw your way there, so do it with the integrity of who you are, and don't ever stoop down to a level that is inauthentic. Your opportunity awaits you. As an amazing person once quoted, 'Stay ready, so you don't have to get ready.' "''- Epilogue "WillDaBeast" Adams
| colspan="3" |''"It is all in your mind? Or, is it real? Regardless, what really matters is - do not let pressures that you feel externally or put on yourself allow you to crumble. The moment you stoop or crumble, there are people waiting to take your spotlight. Black out the noise; visualize a clear path; and take the spot that God designed for you. Sometimes you have to claw your way there, so do it with the integrity of who you are, and don't ever stoop down to a level that is inauthentic. Your opportunity awaits you. As an amazing person once quoted, 'Stay ready, so you don't have to get ready.' "''- Epilogue "WillDaBeast" Adams
|-
| colspan="3" |''"this story tells about how if you let the pressures you feel take over your mind, it can lead you down the wrong path. giving in to the negativity only makes you fall in the end. if you stoop down to the level of negativity, you become just like “society” wants you to but there will always be someone else who is there to take your shine because they didn’t listen and they just did them. don’t allow others to limit your growth. always stay humble, be willing to learn, and just be yourself.' "''- Kaycee IG comment<ref> [https://www.instagram.com/p/Bsvwg9OFcsH/ KC's IG Game of Survival]</ref>
|-
|}
|}