Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions
imported>KidsSupport |
imported>KidsSupport →TV Dance Performances: add performance |
||
| Line 766: | Line 766: | ||
|<ref>[http://www.nytimes.com/2016/08/11/fashion/tricia-miranda-choreographer-youtube-rihanna.html Dancing Her Way to Pop Stardom, Thanks to YouTube and Rihanna]</ref> (A source that the show actually aired would be nice.) | |<ref>[http://www.nytimes.com/2016/08/11/fashion/tricia-miranda-choreographer-youtube-rihanna.html Dancing Her Way to Pop Stardom, Thanks to YouTube and Rihanna]</ref> (A source that the show actually aired would be nice.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|NBC World of Dance<br />Season three | |NBC - World of Dance<br />Season three | ||
|Ne-Yo<br />[[Sean Lew]]<br />Ian Eastwood<br />Herself | |Ne-Yo<br />[[Sean Lew]]<br />Ian Eastwood<br />Herself | ||
|Starring Dancers while Ne-Yo is singing on stage | |Starring Dancers while Ne-Yo is singing on stage | ||
|see left | |see left | ||
|<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=snqKe075aGg NE-YO, Sean & Kaycee and Ian Eastwood Perform "Do You" and "Closer" - World of Dance World Finals]</ref>They got the honor to be in line with dance legends like Les Twins, Keone & Mari Madrid, Derek Hough, The Kinjaz, The Lab, Charity Anderson & Andres Peñate and Michael Dameski. | |<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=snqKe075aGg NE-YO, Sean & Kaycee and Ian Eastwood Perform "Do You" and "Closer" - World of Dance World Finals]</ref>They got the honor to be in line with dance legends like Les Twins, Keone & Mari Madrid, Derek Hough, The Kinjaz, The Lab, Charity Anderson & Andres Peñate and Michael Dameski. | ||
|- | |||
|Radio Disney - Jonas Brothers "Sucker" Dance Tutorial<br /> | |||
|Self | |||
|Dance teacher and Choreographer | |||
|Other dancer:<br />DJ Lela B<br />CamdogFX | |||
|<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Ld1ZpJkiuo Kaycee Rice, along with DJ Lela B and CamdogFX for ARDYs: A Radio Disney Music Celebration Sunday, June 16 at 8/7c on Disney Channel!]</ref>For ARDYs: A Radio Disney Music Celebration Sunday, June 16 at 8/7c on Disney Channel! | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||