Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions
| Line 846: | Line 846: | ||
|<ref>[http://www.nytimes.com/2016/08/11/fashion/tricia-miranda-choreographer-youtube-rihanna.html Dancing Her Way to Pop Stardom, Thanks to YouTube and Rihanna]</ref> (A source that the show actually aired would be nice.) | |<ref>[http://www.nytimes.com/2016/08/11/fashion/tricia-miranda-choreographer-youtube-rihanna.html Dancing Her Way to Pop Stardom, Thanks to YouTube and Rihanna]</ref> (A source that the show actually aired would be nice.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|NBC - World of Dance<br />Season three | |NBC - World of Dance<br />Season three | ||
|Ne-Yo<br />[[Sean Lew]]<br />Ian Eastwood<br />Herself | |Ne-Yo<br />[[Sean Lew]]<br />Ian Eastwood<br />Herself | ||
| Line 858: | Line 858: | ||
|Other Dancers:<br />DJ Lela B<br />CamdogFX | |Other Dancers:<br />DJ Lela B<br />CamdogFX | ||
|<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Ld1ZpJkiuo Kaycee Rice, along with DJ Lela B and CamdogFX for ARDYs: A Radio Disney Music Celebration Sunday, June 16 at 8/7c on Disney Channel!]</ref>For ARDYs: A Radio Disney Music Celebration Sunday, June 16 at 8/7c on Disney Channel! | |<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Ld1ZpJkiuo Kaycee Rice, along with DJ Lela B and CamdogFX for ARDYs: A Radio Disney Music Celebration Sunday, June 16 at 8/7c on Disney Channel!]</ref>For ARDYs: A Radio Disney Music Celebration Sunday, June 16 at 8/7c on Disney Channel! | ||
|- | |||
|Radio Disney - ARDYs Music Celebration | |||
|Sofia Carson | |||
|Background | |||
|Other dancers:<br>many | |||
|<ref>[https://youtu.be/FSOj_d9MiDc?t=197 Artists Bailey Sok has performed with]<7ref> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||