Kayla Mak: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Music Box | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2010 | |||
|Music Box | |||
|unknown | |||
The Violin | | | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
Timeless | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Secret Garden | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
All is Silent | |Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2012-3 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Arabian Waltz | |||
Transcendence | | rowspan="3"|Pointe | ||
| | |||
|ADA (Hollywood, FL) | |||
Laid to Rest | |National America’s Young Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (New York) | |||
|National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year | |||
Quiteria’s Variation | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
|YAGP (New York) | |||
Variation from Don Quixote | |unknown scoring | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2013 | |||
|The Violin | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
Slowly Drifting | |The Dance Awards (New York) | ||
|entered | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Timeless | |||
| rowspan="3"|unknown | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Hartford) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Watching It Unfold | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (New York) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="4"|All is Silent | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (New York) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals (New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Esmeralda | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals (New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini (Ballet) Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Transcendence | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (New York) | |||
|National Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Laid to Rest | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kelly Burke | |||
|YAGP Finals (New York) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals (New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Quiteria’s Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Variation from Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
|M. Petipa | |||
|YAGP Finals (New York) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
|Paquita Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|NYDCA (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Slowly Drifting | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYDCA (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
|Reverence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|entered | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Watching It Unfold | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|JUMP (New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYDCA Nationals (New York) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===World of Dance=== | ===World of Dance=== | ||