Kayla Mak: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | | rowspan="2"|2010 | ||
|Orchestra | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sara DeGraw<br />Portia Nelson<br />Christine Argentino<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Veronica Orgera<br />Jacqueline Broderick<br />Antonia Gabriele | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Forever Young | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sara DeGraw<br />Portia Nelson<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Christine Argentino<br />Veronica Orgera<br />Jacqueline Broderick<br />Jordyn Gardner<br />Antonia Gabriele<br />Jessica Ferretti<br />Amanda Kraus<br />Anastasia Megdanis<br />Kamilah Shah<br />Rachel Levine<br />Katie Ippolito<br />Noelle Meers<br />Logan Epstein<br />Bianca Gerasia | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2012 | |||
|Silhouettes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Christine Argentino<br />Kayla Goldsberry<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Sophie Jivotovski | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In Our Fantasies | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Christine Argentino<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Emily Slater | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Turn to Stone | |Turn to Stone | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 227: | Line 256: | ||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |Showstopper (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|This Must be the Place | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Christine Argentino<br />Julia Assue<br />Katie Chapin<br />Kayla Goldsberry<br />Sarah Greene<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Jolie Lerner<br />Portia Nelson<br />Veronica Orgera<br />Corri Rosario<br />Emily Slater | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Palladio | |Palladio | ||
| Line 313: | Line 349: | ||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Sophie Blue<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Emily Slater | |Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Sophie Blue<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Emily Slater | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br>MVP Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Bamboo Banga | |Bamboo Banga | ||