Kayla Mak: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>ENTERONE
Adding solo and scholarship win for this dancer
Line 68: Line 68:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2013
| rowspan="5" |2013
|The Violin
|The Violin
|unknown
|unknown
|
|
|The Dance Awards (New York)
|The Dance Awards (New York)
|entered
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up to Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Timeless
| rowspan="4" |Timeless
| rowspan="3"|unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
|YAGP (Hartford)
|YAGP (Hartford)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|JUMP (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Long Island II)
|Hall of Fame (Long Island II)
Line 151: Line 154:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up to Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|Dancerpalooza
|Dancerpalooza
Line 515: Line 518:
* National America’s Young Dancer of the Year 2012
* National America’s Young Dancer of the Year 2012
* National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2012
* National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2012
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013
* National Mini Female Best Dancer 2014
* National Mini Female Best Dancer 2014
* Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016
* Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
* 2nd Runner-Up Mini Female Best Dancer 2013 (The Dance Awards)
* 2nd runner up for National NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2015
* 2nd runner up for National NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2015
* 2nd Runner-Up Junior Female Best Dancer 2016 (The Dance Awards - Orlando)
* 3rd runner up for National NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2016
* 3rd runner up for National NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2016