Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
Added the new dances from this year
Line 28: Line 28:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show"
|+
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 36: Line 37:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2014
|2014
|I'm Cute
|I'm Cute
Line 43: Line 44:
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="5"|A Dream is a Wish
| rowspan="5" |A Dream is a Wish
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5"|
| rowspan="5" |
|NextLevel (CA)
|NextLevel (CA)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7"|2016
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="6"|Queen Bee
| rowspan="6" |Queen Bee
| rowspan="6"|Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6"|
| rowspan="6" |
|24/7 (Ontario)
|24/7 (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|NextLevel (CA)
|NextLevel (CA)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|See Me Now
|See Me Now
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 90: Line 91:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="8"|2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="5"|Gonna Be My Girl
| rowspan="5" |Gonna Be My Girl
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5"|
| rowspan="5" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Live! (Long Beach)
|KAR Live! (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Silent Night
| rowspan="3" colspan="1" |Silent Night
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" colspan="1" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|
| rowspan="3" colspan="1" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2"|Hit Me with Your Best Shot
| rowspan="2" |Hit Me with Your Best Shot
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Amy Gold
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hopelessly Devoted
|Hopelessly Devoted
|Open
|Open
Line 138: Line 139:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Weird People
|Weird People
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 145: Line 146:
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hold your breath
| rowspan="3" |Hold your breath
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|Starpower
|2nd in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|6th in Mini Solo
|6th in Mini Solos
|}
|}


Line 296: Line 300:
Phantom - jazz - choreographed by Amy Gold - 2018
Phantom - jazz - choreographed by Amy Gold - 2018
* 1st overall mini competitive large group - Countdown Dance Competition in Lake Elsinore, California
* 1st overall mini competitive large group - Countdown Dance Competition in Lake Elsinore, California
Like This - Contemporary - Choreographed by Amy Berofoff - 2019 (with Alyssa Park, Delaney Bojorquez, Ella Montano, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Naia Parker, Olivia Magni, Rylee Young, Sammi Chung)
* 2nd Overall Junior Advanced Small Group - Starpower
* 1st Overall Junior American Leage Small Group - Hall of Fame in Ontario, California
Tomorrow - Musical Theater - Coreographed by Rachel Miller - 2019 (with Alyssa Park, Delaney Bojorquez, Ella Montano, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Naia Parker, Olivia Magni, Rylee Young, Sammi Chung)
* 3rd Overall Junior Advanced Small Group - Starpower
* 2nd Overall Junior American Leage Small Group - Hall of Fame in Ontario, California
Blanck Space - Lyrical - Coreographed by Kelley Guise - 2019 (with Ashlyn Blanpied, Delaney Bojorquez, Sammi Chung, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Audrey Kim, Olivia Magni, Ella Montano, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Rylee Young)
* 3rd Overall Junior Advanced Large Group - Starpower
* 1st Overall Junior American Leage Large Group - Hall of Fame in Ontario, California
I Won't Be Around - Contemporary - Coreographed by Chad McCall - 2019  (with Ashlyn Blanpied, Delaney Bojorquez, Sammi Chung, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Audrey Kim, Olivia Magni, Ella Montano, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Rylee Young)
* 1st Overall Junior Advanced Large Group - Starpower
* 2nd Overall Junior American Leage Large Group - Hall of Fame in Ontario, California
Rhythm Narion - Jazz - Coreographer by Amy Gold - 2019 (with Ashlyn Blanpied, Delaney Bojorquez, Sammi Chung, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Audrey Kim, Olivia Magni, Ella Montano, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Rylee Young)
* 2nd Overall Junior Advanced Large Group - Starpower
* 5th Overall Junior American Leage Large Group - Hall of Fame in Ontario, California


====with ALDC LA====
====with ALDC LA====