Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions
>Softiedancerss No edit summary |
>Softiedancerss No edit summary |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hit Me with Your Best Shot | | rowspan="2" |Hit Me with Your Best Shot | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hopelessly Devoted | | rowspan="2" |Hopelessly Devoted | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Rachel Miller | | rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Weird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
| Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Rachel Ruhe | |Rachel Ruhe | ||
| | | colspan="2" |Studio Filmed, Never Competed | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |You’ll Find A Way | | rowspan="2" |You’ll Find A Way | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 176: | Line 181: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|To Build A Home | |To Build A Home | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||