Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Softiedancerss No edit summary |
||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Bohemian Rhapsody | |Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| colspan="2" |Studio Filmed, Never Competed | | colspan="2" |Studio Filmed, Never Competed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |I Wanna Dance With Somebody | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan=" | |TDA (Live) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |You’ll Find A Way | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Reno) | |JUMP (Reno) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall Of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|To Build A Home | | rowspan="2" |To Build A Home | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 281: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sesame Street | | rowspan="2" |Sesame Street | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| Line 581: | Line 595: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Your Attention Please | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rachel Miller | |||
|[[Laney Bojorquez]] | |||
Savvi Carefoot | |||
[[Hope Edwards]] | |||
Zoey Garcia | |||
[[Ella Montano]] | |||
[[Alyssa Park]] | |||
[[Naia Parker]] | |||
[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
Stop The Clock | |||
11 O’Clock Junior | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Sing Sing Sing | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez]] | |||
[[Hope Edwards]] | |||
Mackenzie Kleveno | |||
[[Olivia Magni]] | |||
Bella Monge | |||
[[Ella Montano]] | |||
[[Naia Parker]] | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wind It Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Taylor Tsvyetkov | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
Best Of Radix (Junior) | |||
|- | |||
|Highway 27 | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jaci Royal | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with ALDC LA==== | ====[[Ella Montano|with]] ALDC LA==== | ||
Cavemen Undercover - jazz | Cavemen Undercover - jazz | ||