Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions

>Softiedancerss
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by Softiedancerss (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 8th (21/22)
|school grade = 7th (20/21)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Dot2Dance <br> Discount Dance
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Dot2Dance <br> Discount Dance
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet
|titles = Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2017
|titles = Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2017
|parents = Lynn Fay (mother)<br>Nathan Fay (father)
|parents = Lynn Fay (mother)<br>Nathan Fay (father)
Line 19: Line 19:
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> Berkleigh Hernandez <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]<br> Kamryn Smith <br> Paris Moore <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]]
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> Berkleigh Hernandez <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]<br> Kamryn Smith <br> Paris Moore <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]]
|pets = Kashew (dog) <br> Fiona (cat)
|pets = Kashew (dog) <br> Fiona (cat)
}}'''Kendyl Lynn Fay''' (born February 25, 2008) is a teen dancer who attends Project 21, Orange County School of the Arts Commercial Dance, and Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet. She can also be seen in two episodes (6 and 17) of Season 6 of ''Dance Moms'' as part of the ALDC LA mini elite competition team.
}}'''Kendyl Lynn Fay''' (born February 25, 2008) is a mini dancer who attends Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She can also be seen in two episodes (6 and 17) of Season 6 of ''Dance Moms'' as part of the ALDC LA mini elite competition team.
 
Kendyl also suffers from Mild Tourette's Syndrome.


In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
Line 172: Line 174:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="4" |You’ll Find A Way
| rowspan="3" |You’ll Find A Way
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Tsvyetkov
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Tsvyetkov
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 185: Line 187:
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2" |To Build A Home
|did not place
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Class Scholarship Winner
| rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff
|-
| rowspan="4" |To Build A Home
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 197: Line 195:
|Hall Of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall Of Fame (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 20 in Junior Female Core Preformers
Class Scholarship Winner
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 267: Line 258:
|I Dream of Minis
|I Dream of Minis
|Jazz
|Jazz
| rowspan="9" |
|
| rowspan="9" |
|
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups
Line 275: Line 266:
|Dinosaur
|Dinosaur
|Jazz
|Jazz
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" |
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|When You Wish
|When You Wish
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sesame Street
| rowspan="2" |Sesame Street
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
|
|KAR
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Line 291: Line 293:
| rowspan="4" |Second Star to the Right
| rowspan="4" |Second Star to the Right
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups
Line 599: Line 603:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Stop The Clock<br />11 O'Clock Junior
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Stop The Clock<br />11 O'Clock Junior
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Sing Sing Sing
|Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Tsvyetkov
|
| rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Specialty
3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|24/7 (Reno 2)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty
11 O'Clock (Junior)
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Wind it Up
|Wind it Up
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Tsvyetkov
|Taylor Tsvyetkov
| rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Best of Radix (Junior)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Best of Radix (Junior)
|-
|24/7 (Reno 2)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz
6<sup>th</sup> RunnerUp in Best Of Radix (Junior)
|-
|-
|Highway 27
|Highway 27