Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.


==Dances==
==Dances 2==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show"
Line 203: Line 203:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
|2022
|Bulletproof
|Bulletproof
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 210: Line 210:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé
|-
|-
|Beautiful Dirty Rich
| rowspan="2" |2023
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful, Dirty, Rich
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Radix Nationals
| rowspan="2" |
|Radix (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|}
|}