Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="4" |2014
| rowspan="3" |I'm Cute
| rowspan="4" |I'm Cute
| rowspan="3" |Character
| rowspan="4" |Character
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 48: Line 48:
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
Line 267: Line 270:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|Dinosaur
|Jazz
|[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="4" |Lose My Breath
| rowspan="4" |Lose My Breath
Line 340: Line 337:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="5" |2013
|When You Wish
|When You Wish
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 360: Line 357:
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|Dinosaur
|Jazz
|
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|5th in Primary 8 and Under Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2014
| rowspan="11" |2014