Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I'm Cute | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Character | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 270: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lose My Breath | | rowspan="4" |Lose My Breath | ||
| Line 340: | Line 337: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
|When You Wish | |When You Wish | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 360: | Line 357: | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dinosaur | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5th in Primary 8 and Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2014 | | rowspan="11" |2014 | ||