Kiarra Waidelich: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Female Best Dancer | | style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Raymonda Variation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |River | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Caves | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teddy Forance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hold Tight | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hold Tight | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
Revision as of 18:57, 9 July 2018
Kiarra Waidelich is a young dancer who trains and competes with The Rock Center for Dance. Kiarra is a two-time national champion of The Dance Awards.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | A Stutter | Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | National Mini Female Best Dancer |
| 2017 | Raymonda Variation | Ballet | unknown | YAGP (Las Vegas) | |
| River | Contemporary | unknown | n/a | n/a | |
| 2018 | Caves | Contemporary | Teddy Forance | NUVO (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Solos |
| Hold Tight | Contemporary | Talia Flavia | Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Ocean Eyes | Contemporary | Brian Mueca | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | National Junior Female Best Dancer |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | I Can’t Find the Words | Contemporary | Talia Flavia | Easton Magliarditi | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Duet/Trios |
Dance Titles
- National Mini Female Best Dancer 2016
- National Junior Female Best Dancer 2018