Kiarra Waidelich: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |A Stutter | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |A Stutter | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Quinn Callahan | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Quinn Callahan | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Female Best Dancer | | style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bottom of the River | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Brian Sanchez | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Raymonda Variation | | style="text-align: center; " |Raymonda Variation | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | | style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | ||
| Line 54: | Line 63: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Whoever Saves One Life | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Quinn Callahan | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |2 By 4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |April Wexelman | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Summer Montnegro | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |I Can’t Find the Words | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Talia Flavia | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Easton Magliarditi | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 111: | Line 134: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios <br> On the Edge Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
Revision as of 19:22, 9 July 2018
Kiarra Waidelich is a young dancer who trains and competes with The Rock Center for Dance. Kiarra is a two-time national champion of The Dance Awards.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Everybody Wants to Be a Cat | Jazz | Quinn Callahan | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 9th in Mini Solos |
| 2015 | Evergreen | Contemporary | Lauren Fetto | 24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2016 | A Stutter | Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | JUMP (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | National Mini Female Best Dancer | ||||
| 2017 | Bottom of the River | Contemporary | Brian Sanchez | n/a | n/a |
| Raymonda Variation | Ballet | unknown | YAGP (Las Vegas) | ||
| River | Contemporary | unknown | n/a | n/a | |
| Three Odalisque | Ballet | unknown | YAGP (NYC) | ||
| Whoever Saves One Life | Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | n/a | n/a | |
| 2018 | Caves | Contemporary | Teddy Forance | 24/SEVEN (San Diego) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Hold Tight | Contemporary | Talia Flavia | Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Ocean Eyes | Contemporary | Brian Mueca | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | National Junior Female Best Dancer |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 By 4 | Ballet | April Wexelman | Summer Montnegro | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Mini Duet/Trios |
| 2018 | I Can’t Find the Words | Contemporary | Talia Flavia | Easton Magliarditi | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios On the Edge Award | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Duet/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Optimist | Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | Jessamina Piazza AJ Viloria |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Duet/Trios |
Dance Titles
- National Mini Female Best Dancer 2016
- National Junior Female Best Dancer 2018