Kiarra Waidelich: Difference between revisions
imported>Fhuyfcj No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
Goodnight | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Everybody Wants to Be | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Evergreen - Contemporary | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Goodnight and Go | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
A Stutter - Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Everybody Wants to Be a Cat | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Quinn Callahan | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
Caves - Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Evergreen | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Fetto | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 10 runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |A Stutter | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Quinn Callahan | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bottom of the River | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Brian Sanchez | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Raymonda Variation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Three Odalisque | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Whoever Saves One Life | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Quinn Callahan | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Caves | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Teddy Forance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hold Tight | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Talia Flavia | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female Core Performer 2nd Runner Up | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ocean Eyes | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Brian Mueca | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | RADIX (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female Best Dancer Winner | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||