Kiarra Waidelich: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Everybody Wants to Be a Cat | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |Rainbow (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Evergreen | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lauren Fetto | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 69: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Quinn Callahan | | rowspan="3" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 102: | ||
|Hope Award | |Hope Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Caves | | rowspan="4" |Caves | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Teddy Forance | | rowspan="4" |Teddy Forance | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 118: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hold Tight | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | ||
|RADIX (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Female Core Performer | ||
| Line 124: | Line 133: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Brian Mueca | | rowspan="5" |Brian Mueca | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RADIX (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 139: | Line 148: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lost Without You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Brian Mueca | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 149: | Line 161: | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |This House | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Katy Tate | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
| Line 161: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 213: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |My Mind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Talia Favia | ||
|JUMP (St. Louis) | |JUMP (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |NUVO (Nashville) | ||