Kiarra Waidelich: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|National Mini Female Best Dancer | |National Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|River | |River | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caves | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Teddy Forance | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 114: | Line 96: | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hold Tight | | rowspan="3" |Hold Tight | ||
| Line 130: | Line 109: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ocean Eyes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Brian Mueca | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 144: | Line 123: | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|National Junior Female Best Dancer Winner | |National Junior Female Best Dancer Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 155: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
|Lying | |||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Teddy Florance | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Alter Ego | | rowspan="3" |Alter Ego | ||
| Line 216: | Line 189: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |My Mind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Talia Favia | ||
|JUMP (St. Louis) | |JUMP (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 242: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 284: | Line 254: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Detroit) | |Radix (Detroit) | ||
| Line 291: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 304: | Line 274: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |A Stutter | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |San Francisco | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New York | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="4" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Three Odalisque | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|New York 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New York 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Whoever Saves One Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Quinn Callahan | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raymonda Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Las Vegas 2017 | ||
|Top 12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Las Vegas 2018 | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Classical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Caves | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Teddy Forance | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ocean Eyes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brian Mueca | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Satanella | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Lying | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Teddy Florance | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Virtual | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||