Kylie Perzigian: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Take Flight | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Take Flight | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Jose) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |20<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
Revision as of 14:59, 9 March 2019

Kylie Perzigian (born on March 18, 2004) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California.
She is part of an all-girl dance team called the Junior Dance Company (or JDC for short). They are currently contestants on season three of NBC's World of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Take Flight | KAR (San Jose) | 4th in Secondary 12-14 Solos | ||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 20th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Her Own Mind | KAR (San Jose) | 5th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|