Lauren Yakima: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Under the Bridges | |Under the Bridges | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |In Solitude | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|In Between | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
|This is How I Dream | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | | | ||
|Revel (Dearborn) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Terrain | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Revel (Dearborn) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lacrimosa | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kayla Kalbfleisch | |||
|Radix (Cleveland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Best Dancer | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |DancerPalooza | ||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="4"|You Are Mine | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Kayla Kalbfleisch | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Stop the Clock Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |DancerPalooza | ||
|The Show Must Go On | |N/A | ||
|Contemporary | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|The Show Must Go On | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|} | |} | ||