Lauren Yakima: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |JUMP (Dearborn) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |JUMP (Dearborn) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lacrimosa | | rowspan="3"|Lacrimosa | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Kayla Kalbfleisch | | rowspan="3"|Kayla Kalbfleisch | ||
|Radix (Cleveland) | |Radix (Cleveland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Kayla Kalbfleisch | | rowspan="4"|Kayla Kalbfleisch | ||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |24/7 (Detroit) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Kayla Kalbfleisch | | rowspan="4"|Kayla Kalbfleisch | ||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |NUVO (Detroit) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYDCA | |NYDCA | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |24/7 (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Put a Spell on You | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kayla Kalbfleisch | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Houston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |City Building | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kayla Kalbfleisch | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Disposition | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|A Song for You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Vancouver) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 208: | ||
|Slade Segerson | |Slade Segerson | ||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |24/7 (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets<br />Stop the Clock | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 218: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|Gale Song | |Gale Song | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Jaci Royal | |||
|Kailyn Rogers<br />Jonathan Wade | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||