Lindsey George: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Adding categories |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Lindsey George''''' (born on May 1, 2000) is a former competitive dancer from California.{{stub}} | '''''Lindsey George''''' (born on May 1, 2000) is a former competitive dancer from California.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Above the Clouds of Pompeii | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Chavarria<br />Darby Cron<br />Brady Davison<br />Raegen Dowling<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Emily Ha<br />Julia Harnetiaux<br />Alyssa Jose<br />Cheyenne Kotick<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Marissa Perez<br />Julianna Saigusa<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Madisyn Ujkic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Water Under the Bridge | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Chavarria<br />Rorey Chavarria<br />Darby Cron<br />Raegen Dowling<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Aubree Kayl<br />Carlee Liederman<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Red Lips | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alli Chu<br />Raegen Dowling<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Julianna Saigusa<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Cortnee Wilson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Never Knock | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Chavarria<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Aubree Kayl<br />Carlee Liederman<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Diner | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Chavarria<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Aubree Kayl<br />Carlee Liederman<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Press Record | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Darby Cron<br />Emerson Garcia<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tiffany Kim<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Submarines | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Makenzie Bojorquez<br />Darby Cron<br />Alexa Dubin<br />Emerson Garcia<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tiffany Kim<br />Mali Mokhtari<br />Victoria Montalvo<br />Kaitlin Noble<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |We Are the Ones | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Tate Relock<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Cortnee Wilson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Yaow! | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Tiffany Kim<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Star Showcase | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tornadoland | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lindsey.george/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lindsey.george/ Instagram] | ||