Madison Brown: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2013 | |||
|Warrior Princess | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|Summer | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Long Days | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
|Strings of Gold | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|Finale | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Nouveau Tango | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Universal Ballet | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Wild Horses | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ignite | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Idea for Strings | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Aqua Vitae | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Brittany Lents | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|World Ballet Competition | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Arsonist's Lullaby | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Believe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Lilac Fairy | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|World Ballet Competition | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Paquita | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP Semi-Finals (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Revolt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP Semi-Finals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||