Maesi Caes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
|Black Sheep | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Laurieann Gibson | |||
|Fierce NDC (Panorama City) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Dream (Panorama City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|I'm Alive | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Deja Carter | |||
|Dream (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Major | |||
|Character | |||
| | |||
|Devotion 2 (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|My Love | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Patience | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Fierce (Placentia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wide Awake | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hollows | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley | |||
|Masquerade (Des Moines) | |||
|Teen Miss Masquerade | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stone Cole | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amanda Nalevanko-Smith | |||
|Masquerade (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
| Line 266: | Line 301: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
|Mama I'm a Big Girl Now | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Piggy Rap | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
|Demons | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Cha | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Happy Birthday | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elastic Heart | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wild | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beat | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|All Things Lost | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Farewell - lyrical (with Ridge McGinley, Sky Mottet, Vivienne Nalevanko, and Emma Hodges) | Farewell - lyrical (with Ridge McGinley, Sky Mottet, Vivienne Nalevanko, and Emma Hodges) | ||