Michelle Cheng: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Yellow Brick Road | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2012 | |||
|Yellow Brick Road | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Angel Chen<br />Kaitlyn Romero<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Cameron Weinstein | |||
Surprise | | | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Royals | | rowspan="5"|2013 | ||
|Bananas | |||
|Character | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Welcome to the Circus | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Toy Story | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
The Dolls | |Cameron Chen<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Cameron Weinstein<br />Madison Zaro | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
Peter Perry | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Candy Man | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
Big Spender | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Cameron Chen<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Kaitlyn Romero<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Cameron Weinstein<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />Madison Zaro | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
Ocean | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | |||
|Surprise | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Rachel Miller | |||
|Raven Alanes<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Royals | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Raven Alanes<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Reese Willis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Cops | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Raven Alanes<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Emma Kang<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Jordan Simon<br />Reese Willis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
|Special Agents | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amy Berokoff | |||
|Raven Alanes<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Emily Park<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ladies on the Floor | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Raven Alanes<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Riley Willis<br />Queen Bee | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Wizards of Ahhhhs | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Rachel Miller | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Raven Alanes<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Mckenna Brown<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Madison Gallogly<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Annika Lee<br />Faith Mccain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Emily Park<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Jordan Simon<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Snow White and the Seven Thugs | |||
|Character | |||
|Rachel Miller | |||
|Raven Alanes<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa | |||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Dolls | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Peter Perry | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Big Spender | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Alli Chu<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava Mclarand<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ocean | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Makayla Abadie<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Jordan Simon<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaboniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
Swing Break - musical theatre (with Cameron Chen, Ella Cron, Sydney Fitzmaurice, [[Peyton Heitz]], Faith McCain, Kyla Moore Delanie Munger, Ollivia Nguyen, Jadyn Saigusa, Haley Stoico, Reese Willis, Riley Willis, Sarah Wu, and Annika Zaborniak) - 2017 | Swing Break - musical theatre (with Cameron Chen, Ella Cron, Sydney Fitzmaurice, [[Peyton Heitz]], Faith McCain, Kyla Moore Delanie Munger, Ollivia Nguyen, Jadyn Saigusa, Haley Stoico, Reese Willis, Riley Willis, Sarah Wu, and Annika Zaborniak) - 2017 | ||