Michelle Cheng: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Angel Chen<br />Kaitlyn Romero<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Cameron Weinstein | |Angel Chen<br />Kaitlyn Romero<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Cameron Weinstein | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Cameron Chen<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Cameron Weinstein<br />Madison Zaro | |Cameron Chen<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Cameron Weinstein<br />Madison Zaro | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Cameron Chen<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Kaitlyn Romero<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Cameron Weinstein<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />Madison Zaro | | rowspan="2"|Cameron Chen<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Kaitlyn Romero<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Cameron Weinstein<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />Madison Zaro | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Rachel Miller | |Rachel Miller | ||
|Raven Alanes<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |Raven Alanes<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Ella Cron<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|The Dolls | | rowspan="3"|The Dolls | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="12"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Change is Everything | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Ava McLarand<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Express | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Swing Break | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Cameron Chen<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Faith McCain<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Look After You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Makayla Abadie<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Alamo | |||
| rowspan="6"|Open | |||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
| rowspan="6"|Fiorella Baclit<br />Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Reese Willis<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Countdown | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showstopper Showcase | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||