Naia Parker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edit by Monstrous567123 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Getting Better Boogie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duo/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duo/Trios | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 276: | Line 279: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Small World | | rowspan="3" |Small World | ||
| rowspan="3" |Character | | rowspan="3" |Character | ||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller &<br />Heather Chavarria | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller &<br />Heather Chavarria | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />and others | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Division<br />Judges Choice Award for<br />The Magic of Disney and Dancing | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Division<br />Judges Choice Award for<br />The Magic of Disney and Dancing | ||
| Line 290: | Line 293: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Ages 5-6<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Ages 5-6<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tweet Tweet | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Candice Mihm &<br />Heather Chavarria | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />and others | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Division | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Ages 5<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |When I Grow Up | | rowspan="2" |When I Grow Up | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 298: | Line 314: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |What's New At The Zoo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16"|2016 | | rowspan="16"|2016 | ||
| Line 384: | Line 429: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||