Priscilla Tom: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Tom]] | |siblings = [[Kaitlyn Tom]] | ||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]]<br>[[Diana Pombo]]<br>[[Jadyn Hernandez]]<br>[[Jana Tsai]]<br>[[Janette Solorzano]]<br>[[Sydney Centeno]]<br>[[Lainey Mihacevich]]<br>[[Chloe Mihacevich]]<br>[[Madeline Mihacevich]]<br>[[Kina Siu]]<br>[[Briar Nolet]]<br>[[Kayla Mak]]<br>[[Lauren Yakima]] | |friends = [[Eva Igo]]<br>[[Diana Pombo]]<br>[[Jadyn Hernandez]]<br>[[Jana Tsai]]<br>[[Janette Solorzano]]<br>[[Sydney Centeno]]<br>[[Lainey Mihacevich]]<br>[[Chloe Mihacevich]]<br>[[Madeline Mihacevich]]<br>[[Kina Siu]]<br>[[Briar Nolet]]<br>[[Kayla Mak]]<br>[[Lauren Yakima]] | ||
}}'''Priscilla Tom''' (born on November 23, 2003) is a young dancer from California. | |titles=''see below''}}'''Priscilla Tom''' (born on November 23, 2003) is a young dancer from California. | ||
She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California. | She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Alex Blitstein | |Alex Blitstein | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jaguar | | rowspan="6" |Jaguar | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |JUMP (Santa Clara) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Discomposure | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Logan Hernandez | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hunger of the Pine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Teddy Forance | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Splintered Window | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |JUMP (Santa Clara) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 113: | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Never Know Why | |Never Know Why | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 127: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Blues | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno 1) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Reno) | |JUMP (Reno) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||