Priscilla Tom: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Tom]] | |siblings = [[Kaitlyn Tom]] | ||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jana Tsai]] <br> [[Janette Solorzano]] <br> [[Sydney Centeno]] <br> [[Lainey Mihacevich]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] <br> [[Madeline Mihacevich]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]] | |friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jana Tsai]] <br> [[Janette Solorzano]] <br> [[Sydney Centeno]] <br> [[Lainey Mihacevich]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] <br> [[Madeline Mihacevich]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]] | ||
}}'''Priscilla Tom''' (born on November 23, 2003) is a young dancer from California. | }}'''Priscilla Tom''' (born on November 23, 2003) is a young teenage dancer from California. | ||
She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California. | She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California. | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |JUMP (Santa Clara) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Discomposure | | rowspan="5" |Discomposure | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Class Scholarship | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hunger of the Pine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Teddy Forance | ||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |JUMP (Santa Clara) | ||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 104: | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 161: | ||
|[[Kina Siu]] | |[[Kina Siu]] | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 258: | Line 261: | ||
| | | | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||