Priscilla Tom: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California.  
She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California.  


Priscilla is part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show "World of Dance" on NBC. She made a return appearance along with fellow dancer and team member [[Kina Siu]] in a new group called JDC for season three of the show.
Priscilla is part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show ''World of Dance'' on NBC. She made a return appearance along with fellow dancer and team member [[Kina Siu]] in a new group called JDC for season three of the show.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 111: Line 111:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Natural Atmosphere
| rowspan="2" |Natural Atmosphere
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell
|NYCDA
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
Line 129: Line 126:
|
|
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|Top 13 Senior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Blues
| rowspan="3" |The Blues