Rylee Young: Difference between revisions

>Softiedancerss
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = [[Ava Young]] (Older Sister)
|siblings = [[Ava Young]] (Older Sister)
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]]
}}'''Rylee Young''' (born on May 4, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who used to train at the OCPAA but switched over to Project 21.
}}'''Rylee Young''' (born on May 4, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from California, who used to train at the OCPAA but switched over to Project 21.


In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
Line 107: Line 107:
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Lullaby
| rowspan="4" |Lullaby
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|24/7 (Reno)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)