Rylee Young: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Softiedancerss |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (21/22) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance | |affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lullaby | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
Junior Female JUMP VIP | Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20 in Junior Female Core Performers | |||
Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dem Beats | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 147: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Beauty & the Beast | | rowspan="2" |Beauty & the Beast | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller | ||
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]] | ||
| | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Piggy Bank | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under | ||
|Musical Theater | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]] | | rowspan="2" |Piggy Bank | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]] | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Duet/Trio 8 and Under | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||