Rylee Young: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Ocdancecraz m →Solos: & Groups |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |You Are My Sunshine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|7th | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 204: | Line 207: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |ABC Girls | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]][[Delaney Bojorquez]] | |||
[[Kate Dunst]] | |||
[[Hope Edwards]] | |||
[[Layla Farzad]] | |||
[[Madelyn Laussade]] | |||
[[Ella Montano]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress, CA) | |||
|5th in 8 & Under Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1st | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
|5th | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
|Didn't place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pure Imagination | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Heather Chavarria | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]] | |||
Ava Brennan | |||
[[Kate Dunst]] | |||
[[Hope Edwards]] | |||
[[Layla Farzad]] | |||
Alyssa Grejada | |||
Aerowyn Jones | |||
[[Ella Montano]] | |||
|Kar (Cypress) | |||
|9th | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
|6th | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1st | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
|Didn't Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Its a Small World | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | |||
Heather Chavarria | |||
Candice Mihm | |||
| rowspan="5" |Layla Farzad | |||
|Starpower | |||
|2nd | |||
|- | |||
|Kar (Cypress) | |||
|1st in 8 & Under Line | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Didn't Place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4th in Future Hall of Fame Line | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||