Sara Gutz: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 88: Line 88:
| rowspan="6"|Forget About the Boy
| rowspan="6"|Forget About the Boy
| rowspan="6"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="6"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="6"|
| rowspan="6"|Michele & Molly Larkin
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 131: Line 131:
|Tull
|Tull
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Michele & Molly Larkin
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 149: Line 149:
| rowspan="5"|Dirty Diana
| rowspan="5"|Dirty Diana
| rowspan="5"|Jazz
| rowspan="5"|Jazz
| rowspan="5"|
| rowspan="5"|Michele & Molly Larkin
|Showstoppers (Bloomington)
|Showstoppers (Bloomington)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 230: Line 230:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="9"|2017
| rowspan="10"|2017
|Sara
|Speciality
|Michele Larkin
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Breathe In
|Breathe In
|Improv
|Improv
Line 267: Line 273:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7"|2018
|2017-8
|Exit
|Contemporary
|Eli Smutny
|NUVO (Omaha)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="9"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Wistful
| rowspan="3"|Wistful
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 280: Line 293:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Choir
| rowspan="4"|Choir
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="4"|Open
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 292: Line 305:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Black Mirror
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Black Mirror
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Kenzie Symanietz
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|}
|}