Savannah Kristich: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|friends = [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]]
|friends = [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]]
|nicknames = Sav
|nicknames = Sav
}}'''''Savannah Kristich''''' (born on February 9, 2007) is a young dancer who currently trains and competes under The Rock Center for Dance, a dance studio located in Las Vegas, Nevada. Savannah used to train (compete as well) at Innovation Dance Company before she switched to The Rock Center For Dance for the 2016-17 season (and future seasons). In 2018, Savannah competed with her team on NBC's World of Dance and was a possible dancer for Dance Moms Season 8.
}}'''''Savannah Kristich''''' (born on February 9, 2007) is a young dancer who currently trains and competes under The Rock Center for Dance, a dance studio located in Las Vegas, Nevada. Savannah used to train (compete as well) at Innovation Dance Company before she switched to The Rock Center For Dance for the 2016-17 season (and future seasons). In 2018, Savannah competed with her team on NBC's World of Dance and was on Dance Moms Season 8.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 31: Line 32:
|Hope
|Hope
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
|Bla Bla
| rowspan="2" |Bla Bla
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Starpower
|Starpower
|unknown scoring
|-
|Countdown
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Sweet Child
|Sweet Child
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Countdown
|Countdown
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 48: Line 55:
| rowspan="8" |Siva
| rowspan="8" |Siva
| rowspan="8" |Specialty
| rowspan="8" |Specialty
| rowspan="8" |Quinn Callahan
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas)
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 74: Line 82:
|Dance in the Light
|Dance in the Light
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 80: Line 89:
| rowspan="7" |Escape from Mongolia
| rowspan="7" |Escape from Mongolia
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Quinn Callahan
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 103: Line 113:
|Boom
|Boom
|Specialty
|Specialty
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 109: Line 120:
| rowspan="5" |Fame
| rowspan="5" |Fame
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Talia Favia
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 126: Line 138:
| rowspan="2" |Dream Recall
| rowspan="2" |Dream Recall
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 134: Line 147:
|Metamorphosis
|Metamorphosis
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos
Line 139: Line 153:
|It's Not My Fault
|It's Not My Fault
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|
|Fierce (Swell)
|Fierce (Swell)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Paparazzi
| rowspan="4" |Paparazzi
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Talia Favia
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 154: Line 170:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Zero
|The Dance Awards Live!
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Zero
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Kirsten Russell
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 164: Line 184:
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards Live!
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Best Dancer
|}
|}


Line 178: Line 201:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">dGONG2xFxw0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">dGONG2xFxw0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">DimyaLX6cVA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">TgsK2b7ellc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">fSLUdBwzF5g</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Jlqw_fsZgBg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">zFgonLEubOY</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Siva====
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">dGONG2xFxw0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">JYhY_CHXGb0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">cyWBtdZgxxI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Is87RZxI0lI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">y-MSRJrLmes</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">B5eHK0_ksJQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ndaiAxuBhMU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LS_DULi0j-A</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Escape from Mongolia====
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">dGONG2xFxw0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">mtaRmaAU3QE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">b8oaBziyaa8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aLZ1whteubE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">FCqpIabUBw4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">MEMed6bWFfU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7KpKSoSY6Qc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7C6ERAfUiUM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xhgr5gCqwDo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">n0ho-2xw8yU</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Boom====
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">dGONG2xFxw0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ijq07ldanVQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3aDvCJvKcwQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ifBZGx-jsRs</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Fame====
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">dGONG2xFxw0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Yu4R-DGeN_Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">r9nkPMTaRx4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UdTp6edRFnA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Igk0AFniaGo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">113pstJoY_o</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">c-MCTignG9M</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Dream Recall====
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">dGONG2xFxw0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">4qBFNdOVULU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">qWoxZmuCS_0</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Paparazzi====
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">dGONG2xFxw0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">yE-2hr1O9HE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">KeTCjMJsk6w</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">eMQGi8IEp00</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">BCGfzTfJNqw</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Zero====
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">dGONG2xFxw0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">ygnWy9uzfbU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">U0U8-PDtRNU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LGB8cApjB8E</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">6K7iQHqRHXY</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Videos====