Vivian Ruiz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Pie Jesu | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss MIni Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Searching | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Intrigue | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Proserpina | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Intrigue | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 52: | Line 127: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|Mambo Italiano | |||
| | | | ||
|Marcos Alvarez | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Midnight Love | |||
| | | | ||
|Paola Garcia<br />Stefanie Ortiz | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Don't Go | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Kimmy Kopke]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||