Vivian Ruiz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Pie Jesu | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss MIni Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Searching | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Intrigue | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Proserpina | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Intrigue | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 52: | Line 127: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|Mambo Italiano | |||
| | | | ||
|Marcos Alvarez | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Midnight Love | |||
| | | | ||
|Paola Garcia<br />Stefanie Ortiz | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Don't Go | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Kimmy Kopke]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:56, 13 February 2021
Vivian Ruiz (born on October 11, 2001) is a young dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at the Sarasota Cuban Ballet School and Stars Dance Studio. In 2018, she competed in season two of World of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Cuban Pete | Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | 10th in Junior Solos Platinum | ||
| 2013 | Pie Jesu | Lyrical | Angel Armas Victor Smalley |
Legacy | 1st in Mini Solos Miss MIni Legacy |
| StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Mini Solos Junior Miss StarQuest | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2014 | Searching | Contemporary | Angel Armas Victor Smalley |
JUMP (Miami) | 2nd in Junior Solos Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP |
| JUMP (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Intrigue | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | 1st in Teen Solos MVP Award | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Proserpina | Lyrical | Intrigue | 1st in Lyrical Solos | ||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Mambo Italiano | Marcos Alvarez | Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios Platinum | |
| Midnight Love | Paola Garcia Stefanie Ortiz |
Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Mini Duet/Trios Platinum | ||
| 2014 | Don't Go | Kimmy Kopke | Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | 1st in Teen Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Wedding | Amanda Marley Nathalia Barbery Mya White Paola Garcia Ashley Bohorquez Stefanie Ortiz Isabella Marley |
Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | 6th in Mini Small Groups Gold | |
| Lolly | Gabriela Laudo Nathalia Barbery Paola Garcia Mya White Anniah Gornail Nicole Rubio Stefanie Ortiz Vivianna Rosa |
Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | 7th in Mini Small Groups Gold | ||
| America | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | 10th in Teen Super Groups Gold | ||
| 2011 | Dream | Kassandra Abreu Katrina Abreu Nathalia Barbery Paola Garcia Giselle Lopez Yvette Mezquia Stefanie Ortiz Vivianna Rosa Mya White |
Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Mini Large Groups Double Platinum | |
| Fire Department | Kassandra Abreu Katrina Abreu Marcos Alvarez Nathalia Barbery Elly Caso Paola Garcia Anniah Gornail Gabriela Laudo Giselle Lopez Stefanie Ortiz Vivianna Rosa Nicole Rubio Mya White Emma Wolff |
Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups Platinum |