Vivian Ruiz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |affiliations = World of Dance | ||
|dance studios = Dance Elite <br> Stars Dance Studio <br> Sarasota Cuban Ballet School | |dance studios = Dance Elite <br> Stars Dance Studio <br> Sarasota Cuban Ballet School | ||
}}'''Vivian Ruiz''' (born on October 11, 2001) is a young dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at the Sarasota Cuban Ballet School and Stars Dance Studio. In 2018, she competed in season two of ''World of Dance''. | |friends=[[Kimmy Kopke]]}}'''Vivian Ruiz''' (born on October 11, 2001) is a young dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at the Sarasota Cuban Ballet School and Stars Dance Studio. In 2018, she competed in season two of ''World of Dance''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | | rowspan="4" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="8" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Searching | | rowspan="5" |Searching | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |JUMP (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|Intrigue | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Proserpina | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Skin & Bones | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for CIM Improv | |||
|- | |||
|ADC IBC 2016 | |||
|Medallion | |||
|- | |||
|DancerPalooza | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
|Belonging | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Forever | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fur Else | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|UBC 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WBC 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Always on my Mind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
|In the Wind | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Falling Away from the Surface | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Wind Speaks | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Mini Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||