Vivian Ruiz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Vivian Ruiz
|name = Vivian Maria Ruiz
|image = File:Vivan_Ruiz.jpg
|image = File:Vivan_Ruiz.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
Line 12: Line 12:
|affiliations = World of Dance
|affiliations = World of Dance
|dance studios = Dance Elite <br> Stars Dance Studio <br> Sarasota Cuban Ballet School
|dance studios = Dance Elite <br> Stars Dance Studio <br> Sarasota Cuban Ballet School
|friends=[[Kimmy Kopke]]}}'''Vivian Ruiz''' (born on October 11, 2001) is a young dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at the Sarasota Cuban Ballet School and Stars Dance Studio. In 2018, she competed in season two of ''World of Dance''.
|friends=[[Kimmy Kopke]]}}'''Vivian Maria Ruiz''' (born on October 11, 2001) is a young dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at the Sarasota Cuban Ballet School and Stars Dance Studio. In 2018, she competed in season two of ''World of Dance''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 77: Line 77:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2015
| rowspan="8" |2015
Line 127: Line 127:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Orlando)
|JUMP (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 147: Line 147:
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|In the Wind
|In the Wind
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|JUMP (Orlando)
|JUMP (Orlando)
Line 173: Line 173:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Mini Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Mini Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Do-Over
|Do-Over
|Improv
|Improv
Line 185: Line 185:
|JUMP (Miami)
|JUMP (Miami)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|This is It
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
Line 199: Line 205:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Full Circle
| rowspan="2" |Full Circle
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|Closing Show
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
Line 283: Line 292:
==Video==
==Video==
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">DTcOxnWzpEM</youtube><br />
<youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">mpxwJ7z-6cs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">lvMolWiiCzU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">lRDuHHpsfsI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">8JFjBF9nEZw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">8Sws_yfuyCw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">iw7q24vqLUc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">LEOTXBa5uSw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">iw7q24vqLUc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">HsHPJiuakKw</youtube>
</center>
</center>


===Video===
===Pie Jesu===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">i7ihrLk3CQ4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">FDtBwjY_x68</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">qhwyBnz5lus</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">9AIipsevXhw</youtube></center>


===Video===
===Searching===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">540JF88Eeek</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EhhKGHd0nT4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">GsS5bcTaTWA</youtube></center>


===Video===
===Proserpina===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">CO8VBZ6VMJo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">93QyBTV3pmE</youtube></center>


===Video===
===Skin & Bones===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">8Am5Dcr9rz0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">sxuaOb1stnQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">FTGJNVLhct4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">MbKT3rt75kA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">t5fN7mLl7iE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">pe91uwAWOYk</youtube></center>


===Video===
===Always on my Mind===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">gfFJNheZNq8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xE50gZOlHkY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">AuKEd2Kg2F4</youtube></center>


===Video===
===Fur Elise===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">GZXGt9ij4RY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aNarZ7PdBaY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">vSoLgSJTTxI</youtube></center>


===Video===
===Forever===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">PC7OWIoYsQ4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UETB8Z8DP4Y</youtube></center>


===Video===
===Flatline===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Z3J3J7AvsiY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">m3ny8R3rntw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">AYy4lpT7TkA</youtube></center>


===Video===
===Full Circle===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">F0E55O4XAZA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YRCIcx477b4</youtube></center>


===Video===
===Video===