Zoe Ridge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hanging by a Thread | | rowspan="3" |Hanging by a Thread | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Fire in my Bones | | rowspan="4" |Fire in my Bones | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 56: | Line 53: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Inverted | | rowspan="4" |Inverted | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 72: | Line 68: | ||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
|The Sun Goes Down | |The Sun Goes Down | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Shadow | | rowspan="4" |Shadow | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 93: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |We Were Sparkling | | rowspan="4" |We Were Sparkling | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 108: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Woman Work | | rowspan="4" |Woman's Work | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 125: | Line 117: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Gate | | rowspan="2" |The Gate | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 132: | Line 123: | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|1000 Eyes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|The Mind | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:12, 7 September 2022
Zoe Shalae Ridge (born on September 8, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at the Center Stage Performing Arts Studio. She was also a contestant during the first season of NBC's World of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Hanging by a Thread | 24/7 (Salt Lake City) | High Five in Ballet | |
| JUMP (Provo) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| 2016 | Fire in my Bones | 24/7 (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| JUMP (Provo) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Radix (Ogden) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| 2017 | Inverted | Contemporary | 24/7 (Provo) | 3rd in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| JUMP (Provo) | 3rd in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| Radix (Provo) | Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| 2018 | The Sun Goes Down | Contemporary | Radix (Provo) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior Female Core Performer |
| Shadow | Contemporary | 24/7 (Provo) | Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| JUMP (Chicago) | 4th in Junior Solos Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Radix (Provo) | Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| We Were Sparkling | Contemporary | 24/7 (Provo) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| JUMP (Provo) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Radix (Provo) | Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| 2019 | Woman's Work | Lyrical | 24/7 (Provo) | 2nd in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| JUMP (Provo) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Radix (Provo) | 5th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | |||
| 2020 | The Gate | Contemporary | 24/7 (Provo) | Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Radix (Provo) | 5th in Teen Solos Teen Female Core Performer | |||
| 2021 | 1000 Eyes | Contemporary | ||
| 2022 | The Mind | Contemporary | ||
