Zoe Ridge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |NUVO (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | |Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
|The Mind | | rowspan="7" |The Mind | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:15, 7 September 2022
Zoe Shalae Ridge (born on September 8, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at the Center Stage Performing Arts Studio. She was also a contestant during the first season of NBC's World of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Hanging by a Thread | 24/7 (Salt Lake City) | High Five in Ballet | |
| JUMP (Provo) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| 2016 | Fire in my Bones | 24/7 (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| JUMP (Provo) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Radix (Ogden) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| 2017 | Inverted | Contemporary | 24/7 (Provo) | 3rd in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| JUMP (Provo) | 3rd in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| Radix (Provo) | Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| 2018 | The Sun Goes Down (Gone Dim) |
Contemporary | Radix (Provo) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior Female Core Performer |
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 9th in Junior Solos Class Scholarship | |||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
6th in Junior Solos | |||
| Shadow | Contemporary | JUMP (Chicago) | 4th in Junior Solos Junior Female JUMP VIP | |
| We Were Sparkling | Contemporary | 24/7 (Provo) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| JUMP (Provo) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Radix (Provo) | Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2019 | Woman's Work | Lyrical | 24/7 (Provo) | 2nd in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| JUMP (Provo) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Radix (Provo) | 5th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2020 | The Gate | Contemporary | 24/7 (Provo) | 1st in Teen Solos Stop the Clock! Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| JUMP (Huston) | 4th in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix (Provo) | 5th in Teen Solos Teen Female Core Performer | |||
| 2021 | 1000 Eyes | Contemporary | 24/7 (Provo) | 4th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| 24/7 (Reno) | 3rd in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| JUMP (Provo) | 3rd in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Detroit) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |||
| Radix (Provo) | 5th in Teen Solos Teen Female Core Performer | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 20 Class Scholarship | |||
| 2022 | The Mind | Contemporary | 24/7 (Provo) | 2nd in Senior Solos Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| 24/7 (Bellevue) | 1st in Senior Solos | |||
| JUMP (Provo) | 6th in Senior Solos Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Dallas) | ||||
| NUVO | ||||
| Radix (Provo) | 1st in Senior Solos Senior Protege | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
