Mackenzie Couch: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Lips Are Movin' | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Swagger | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Juliana Pirpinelli | |||
|ASH | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lips Are Movin' | |||
You Raise Me Up - | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|Juliana Pirpinelli | |||
|League of Champions (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Everywhere I Go | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Rise | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|League of Champions | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fight Song | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|NUVO (Dearborn) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Messiah | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|You Raise Me Up | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Regionals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|Top 5 | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Star Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="11"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Everywhere I Go | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Krista Miller | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|DanceMakers (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|River | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|showcase performance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="20"|2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Dark Paradise - contemporary (Choreography: Matt Cady) - 2018 | Dark Paradise - contemporary (Choreography: Matt Cady) - 2018 | ||