Mackenzie Couch: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 10th (20/21)
|school grade = 11th (21/22)
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency
Line 132: Line 132:
|showcase performance
|showcase performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="12"|2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="9"|Dark Paradise
| rowspan="9" |Dark Paradise
| rowspan="9"|Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9"|Matt Cady
| rowspan="9" |Matt Cady
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 141: Line 147:
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
Line 189: Line 189:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Honolulu)
|JUMP (Honolulu)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
Line 198: Line 198:
|-
|-
|Transcend
|Transcend
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Crazy
| rowspan="2"|Crazy
Line 217: Line 217:
|-
|-
|JUMP (New Orleans)
|JUMP (New Orleans)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Moonlight
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jessie Riley
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|
|-
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}