Mackenzie Couch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Mackenzie Grace Couch | |name = Mackenzie Grace Couch | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Kenzcouch2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 17 | |age = 17 | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = Class of 2023 | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Podcaster | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21 <br> Orange County School of the Arts | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Christie Couch ( | |parents = Christie Couch (mother | ||
|siblings = [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] | |siblings = [[Kami Couch]] (sister) <br> [[Katie Couch]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] | |friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Antimony | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jessie Riley | ||
| | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (New Orleans) | |JUMP (New Orleans) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Billings) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Moonlight | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Somebody Else | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Why | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bitter | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 412: | Line 450: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.mackenziecouch.com/ Official Site] | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/kenzcouch Facebook] | |||
*[https://twitter.com/kenzcouch08 Twitter] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/kenzcouch/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/kenzcouch/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@kenzcouch8/ TikTok] | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@kenzcouch8/ TikTok] | ||