Kami Couch: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Joyful Sound - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Cup of Life - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
Songbird - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Joyful Sound | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Katie Couch]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Dearborn) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in mini duet/trio | |||
|- | |||
If I Be Wrong - | | style="text-align: center; " |HOF Nationals Traverse City | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer duet/trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in mini duet/trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Cup of Life | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Katie Couch]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in superstar duet/trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Star duet/trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Dearborn) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in mini duet/trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Songbird | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Katie Couch]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 Dance Convention (Houston) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in mini duet/trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Honolulu) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in mini duet/trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in mini duet/trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Judges Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in junior duet/trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |If I Be Wrong | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Katie Couch]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||