Hannahlei Cabanilla: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |River & Roads | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Above the Clouds of Pompeii | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Chavarria<br />Darby Cron<br />Brady Davison<br />Raegen Dowling<br />Lindsey George<br />Emily Ha<br />Julia Harnetiaux<br />Alyssa Jose<br />Cheyenne Kotick<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Marissa Perez<br />Julianna Saigusa<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Madisyn Ujkic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Run the Track | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Donna Shepherd | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Chavarria<br />Brady Davison<br />Emily Ha<br />Julia Harnetiaux<br />Alyssa Jose<br />Cheyenne Kotick<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />Marissa Perez<br />Madisyn Ujkic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hurry Up! We're Dreaming! | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Chavarria<br />Emily Ha<br />Julia Harnetiaux<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />Marissa Perez<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tennis Court | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Amy Nadeau | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Raegen Dowling<br />Alyssa Jose<br />Emily Ha<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Kendall Paterson<br />Marissa Perez<br />Julianna Saigusa<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Body Language | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Donna Shepherd | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Life Goes On | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Amy Nadeau | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Water Under the Bridge | | style="text-align: center; " |Water Under the Bridge | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 183: | Line 240: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Red Lips | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Red Lips | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alli Chu<br />Raegen Dowling<br />Lindsey George<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Julianna Saigusa<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Cortnee Wilson | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alli Chu<br />Raegen Dowling<br />Lindsey George<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Julianna Saigusa<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Cortnee Wilson | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 199: | Line 259: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Diner | | style="text-align: center; " |The Diner | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Chavarria<br />Darby Cron<br />Lindsey George<br />Aubree Kayl<br />Carlee Liederman<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | | style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Chavarria<br />Darby Cron<br />Lindsey George<br />Aubree Kayl<br />Carlee Liederman<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Press Record | | style="text-align: center; " |Press Record | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| Line 212: | Line 272: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Submarines | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Submarines | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Makenzie Bojorquez<br />Darby Cron<br />Alexa Dubin<br />Emerson Garcia<br />Lindsey George<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tiffany Kim<br />Mali Mokhtari<br />Victoria Montalvo<br />Kaitlin Noble<br />Tate Relock<br />Rheanna Tumang | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Makenzie Bojorquez<br />Darby Cron<br />Alexa Dubin<br />Emerson Garcia<br />Lindsey George<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tiffany Kim<br />Mali Mokhtari<br />Victoria Montalvo<br />Kaitlin Noble<br />Tate Relock<br />Rheanna Tumang | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |We Are the Ones | | style="text-align: center; " |We Are the Ones | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Lindsey George<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Tate Relock<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Cortnee Wilson | | style="text-align: center; " |Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Lindsey George<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Tate Relock<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Cortnee Wilson | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Yaow | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Yaow! | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Darby Cron<br />Lindsey George<br />Tiffany Kim<br />Tate Relock<br />Rheanna Tumang | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Darby Cron<br />Lindsey George<br />Tiffany Kim<br />Tate Relock<br />Rheanna Tumang | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Star Showcase | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tornadoland | | style="text-align: center; " |Tornadoland | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Darby Cron<br />Lindsey George<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Tate Relock<br />Rheanna Tumang | | style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Darby Cron<br />Lindsey George<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Tate Relock<br />Rheanna Tumang | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beauty and the Beast | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Beauty and the Beast | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |OCPAA | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:10, 6 December 2018

Hannahlei Dazle Cabanilla (born on September 19, 1999), is a young dancer from Anaheim Hills, California. She has grown up dancing at Orange County Performing Arts Academy and now teaches there. Her sister is fellow dancer Zarina Cabanilla.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Born to Entertain | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Palm Springs) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2010 | See Me Now | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||
| 2011 | Greatest Star | Rachel Miller | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| 2012 | Single Ladies | Jazz | Rachel Miller | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Junior Solos |
| Hollywood Dance | |||||
| Rainbow | |||||
| 2013 | Every Woman | Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||
| 2014 | Watching You | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Teen Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2015 | I Don't Trust You Anymore | Amy Nadeau | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |
| Back to Black | Jazz | Rachel Miller | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| KAR (Cypress) | 4th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Shelter | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Teen Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Solos Senior American Grand Champion | ||||
| Straight Up | Open | Rachel Miller | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2017 | Sink Back into the Ocean | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Senior Solos |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Bang Bang | Open | Rachel Miller | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Crazy in Love | Herself | Scarlett Schoonmaker | none |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Hot Note | Shelby Patterson Juliana Saigusa |
Spotlight |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | River & Roads | Chad McCall | Hall of Fame Nationals | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||
| 2015 | Above the Clouds of Pompeii | Chad McCall | Ashley Chavarria Darby Cron Brady Davison Raegen Dowling Lindsey George Emily Ha Julia Harnetiaux Alyssa Jose Cheyenne Kotick Kiana Mariano Melia Mariano Marissa Perez Julianna Saigusa Rheanna Tumang Madisyn Ujkic |
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Elite Large Groups | |
| Showbiz | ||||||
| Run the Track | Jazz | Donna Shepherd | Ashley Chavarria Brady Davison Emily Ha Julia Harnetiaux Alyssa Jose Cheyenne Kotick Kiana Mariano Marissa Perez Madisyn Ujkic |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Senior Large Groups | |||||
| Hurry Up! We're Dreaming! | Contemporary | Chad McCall | Ashley Chavarria Emily Ha Julia Harnetiaux Kiana Mariano Marissa Perez Rheanna Tumang |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| Tennis Court | Contemporary | Amy Nadeau | Raegen Dowling Alyssa Jose Emily Ha Melia Mariano Kendall Paterson Marissa Perez Julianna Saigusa Rheanna Tumang |
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Groups | |
| Body Language | Donna Shepherd | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Life Goes On | Amy Nadeau | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2016 | Water Under the Bridge | Contemporary | Ashley Chavarria Rorey Chavarria Darby Cron Raegen Dowling Lindsey George Aubree Kayl Carlee Liederman Kiana Mariano Melia Mariano Rheanna Tumang |
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | |
| Red Lips | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Alli Chu Raegen Dowling Lindsey George Catilyn Guntle Melia Mariano Julianna Saigusa Rheanna Tumang Cortnee Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| Never Knock | Contemporary | Ashley Chavarria Lindsey George Aubree Kayl Carlee Liederman Melia Mariano Rheanna Tumang |
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | ||
| The Diner | Contemporary | Chad McCall | Ashley Chavarria Darby Cron Lindsey George Aubree Kayl Carlee Liederman Kiana Mariano Melia Mariano Rheanna Tumang |
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | |
| 2017 | Press Record | Jazz | Hayden Antonelli Darby Cron Emerson Garcia Lindsey George Lilah Haye Jessica Huth Tiffany Kim Lauren Lanning Chandler Linn Tate Relock Rheanna Tumang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Senior Large Groups | |
| Submarines | Contemporary | Chad McCall | Hayden Antonelli Makenzie Bojorquez Darby Cron Alexa Dubin Emerson Garcia Lindsey George Evan Guinet Lilah Haye Jessica Huth Tiffany Kim Mali Mokhtari Victoria Montalvo Kaitlin Noble Tate Relock Rheanna Tumang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Senior Large Groups | |
| KAR Live! (Long Beach) | 5th in Elite Large Groups | |||||
| We Are the Ones | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Alli Chu Darby Cron Lindsey George Catilyn Guntle Lilah Haye Tate Relock Rheanna Tumang Cortnee Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Senior Small Groups | |
| Yaow! | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Darby Cron Lindsey George Tiffany Kim Tate Relock Rheanna Tumang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | |
| KAR Star Showcase | 1st in Senior Small Groups | |||||
| Tornadoland | Contemporary | Chad McCall | Hayden Antonelli Darby Cron Lindsey George Evan Guinet Lilah Haye Tate Relock Rheanna Tumang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Senior Small Groups | |
| Beauty and the Beast | Open | OCPAA | Many Dancers | MOVE (Pomona) | 2nd in Teen Line | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Line | |||||
| KAR | 1st in Teen Line |