Zarina Cabanilla: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Don't Let Go | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
Revision as of 14:47, 6 December 2018

Zarina Cabanilla (born on June 3, 1996), is a dancer/model from California. She even auditioned to be one of the national cheerleaders for national sports teams. Her sister is fellow dancer Hannahlei Cabanilla.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Don't Let Go | Jazz | Spotlight | ||
| 2014 | Man's World | Mercedes Bolden Rachel Miller |
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|