Bella Rose: Difference between revisions
imported>KSwani123 No edit summary |
imported>KSwani123 |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
! Role | ! Role | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|3010 Children of the Revennant | |||
|Village Patron | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|One Shot | |||
|Lily | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Frenzy | |||
|Lucy | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|The Insect & the Alien | |||
|Hiker | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|3010 the Righteous Path | |||
|Villager | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Painkiller | |||
|Young Cass | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Hiraeth | |||
|Young Angie | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Unconditional | |||
|Child At Funeral | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Damnation's Day: The Witness | |||
|Girl | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Bella The Strange | |||
|Bella | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Astrid | |||
|Astrid | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|The Devil May Care | |||
|Young Bethany Walsh | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Break the Cycle | |||
|Georgie | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Aquaman | |||
|Arthur's Class Mate | |||
|Feature Film | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|The Childeater | |||
|Party Guest | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Hidden Gene | |||
|Emma Wilcox | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
| Line 70: | Line 150: | ||
|Meg | |Meg | ||
|''post-production'' | |''post-production'' | ||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|Jiva | |||
|Sasha | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|Amua | |||
|Match Patron | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 173: | ||
|Janie Scott | |Janie Scott | ||
|''in development'' | |''in development'' | ||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Dear Internet | |||
|Little Girl | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Flickers | |||
|Zoey Thompson/ Madison MacDougall | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Chuckles | |||
|Whitney Parker | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:46, 13 March 2019
<infobox>
<title source="title1"> <default>Bella Rose</default> </title> <image source="image1">
</image> <label>Gender</label> <label>Age</label> <label>Date of birth</label> <label>Nationality</label> <label>Hometown</label> <label>Height</label> <label>Eye colour</label> <label>Hair color</label> <label>School grade</label> <title source="title2"/> <label>Profession</label> <label>Dance studio</label> <title source="title3"/> <label>Parents</label> <label>siblings</label> <label>Friends</label> <label>Pets</label> <label>Nicknames</label> </infobox> Isabella "Bella" Rose (born on January 15, 2008 in Brisbane, Australia) is an Australian child dancer/actress/singer/model.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | I See The Light | Lyrical |
| 2016 | Tap Baby | Tap |
| 2017 | Boogie Woogie | Tap |
| 2018 | My Name In Lights | Tap |
| 2019 | Roar | Contemporary |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Broadway Here I Come | Tap | Stella |
Filmography
Movies
| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 3010 Children of the Revennant | Village Patron | Short Film |
| 2014 | One Shot | Lily | Short Film |
| 2015 | Frenzy | Lucy | Short Film |
| 2016 | The Insect & the Alien | Hiker | Short Film |
| 2016 | 3010 the Righteous Path | Villager | Short Film |
| 2016 | Painkiller | Young Cass | Short Film |
| 2016 | Hiraeth | Young Angie | Short Film |
| 2017 | Unconditional | Child At Funeral | Short Film |
| 2017 | Damnation's Day: The Witness | Girl | Short Film |
| 2018 | Bella The Strange | Bella | Short Film |
| 2018 | Astrid | Astrid | Short Film |
| 2018 | The Devil May Care | Young Bethany Walsh | Short Film |
| 2018 | Break the Cycle | Georgie | Short Film |
| 2018 | Aquaman | Arthur's Class Mate | Feature Film |
| 2019 | The Childeater | Party Guest | Short Film |
| 2019 | Hidden Gene | Emma Wilcox | Short Film |
| TBA | Magdala Rose | Meg | post-production |
| TBA | Jiva | Sasha | |
| TBA | Amua | Match Patron |
Television
| Year | Series/Movie/Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | The Misadventures of Sarah and Kin | Janie Scott | in development |
| 2014 | Dear Internet | Little Girl | |
| 2017 | Flickers | Zoey Thompson/ Madison MacDougall | |
| 2017 | Chuckles | Whitney Parker |
Gallery
-
Bella 2019 photoshoot
-
Bella 2019 headshot
-
Bella 2018 headshot
-
Bella 2018 headshot