Savannah Foran-McDaniel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m 1 revision imported |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|hometown = Brisbane, Australia | |hometown = Brisbane, Australia | ||
|height = 5'6" | |height = 5'6" | ||
|school grade = 10th (19/20) | |||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
|friends = [[Summer Robertson]] <br> [[Chloe Guy]] | |friends = [[Summer Robertson]] <br> [[Chloe Guy]] | ||
|nicknames = Savvy <br> Sav | |nicknames = Savvy <br> Sav | ||
}}'''''Savannah Rain Foran-McDaniel''''' (born on May 18, 2005 in Brisbane, Australia) is a Australian Dancer/Actress/Model. | |||
}}'''''Savannah Rain Foran-McDaniel''''' (born on May 18, 2005 in Brisbane, Australia) is a Australian Dancer/Actress/Model.{{ | |||
==Filmography== | |||
===Movies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Film | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Yardsticks | |||
|Child in Classroom | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|One Shot | |||
|Maya | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Alfa Maschi | |||
|Daniella | |||
|Feature Film | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Own You | |||
|Emily | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Here There Be Monsters | |||
|Elki | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Dora and the Lost City of Gold | |||
|High School Dancer | |||
|Feature Film | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Blood Feast | |||
|Stephanie | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Reverie | |||
|Melanie | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Rise of the Animals | |||
|Teenage Girl | |||
|Short Film | |||
|} | |||
===Television=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Series | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Mako Mermaids | |||
|Naia | |||
|Recurring (Season 4) | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Content | |||
|Freya | |||
|1 Episode | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Dis-placed | |||
|Jules | |||
|2 Episodes | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/savannah_la_rain/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/savannah_la_rain/ Instagram] | ||