Lennon Torres: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rescue | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Resuscitation | | style="text-align: center; " |Resuscitation | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Bernardsville) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Puppet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Anthony Burrell | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance USA (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 76: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Be Strong | | style="text-align: center; " |Be Strong | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| Line 70: | Line 82: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | | style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dia de Los Muertos | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Bernardsville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Machine Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |Machine Lines | ||
| Line 76: | Line 94: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Highland) | | style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Highland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups <br> Perfect Score | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups <br> Perfect Score | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Own It | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage America (Voorhees) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups <br> Diamond Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Phoenix Rising | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Charleston) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |So Chic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top of the World | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WILD (Detroit) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Voodoo | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wide Eyes | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance USA (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Last Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Toledo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |pulled | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Canton) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wild Party | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Blake McGrath | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DTI (Roanoke) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||